WUCC 1997 World Ultimate Club Championships

Результаты турнира

Открытый дивизион

  • 1.
    Sockeye (Seattle, USA)
  • 2.
    Double Happiness (San Francisco, USA)
  • 3.
    Furious George (Vancouver, CAN)
  • 4.
    Refugees (Miami, USA)
  • 5.
    Condors (Santa Barbara, USA)
  • 6.
    SE
    Skogshyddans IS (Goteborg, SWD)
  • 7.
    Randall's Island (New York, USA)
  • 8.
    Saucy Jack (San Francisco, USA)
  • 9.
    Ring of Fire (USA)
  • 10.
    Carnegie (Goteborg, SWD)
  • 11.
    Yokohama Pelpiew (JAP)
  • 12.
    Chain Lightning (Atlanta, USA)
  • 13.
    Red Lights (NET)
  • 14.
    Bombers (JAP)
  • 15.
    Altar Boys (Vancouver, CAN)
  • 16.
    Barbarians (JAP)
  • 17.
    Nomads (Victoria, CAN)
  • 18.
    Shotgun (GBR)
  • 19.
    Boulder Beer (Boulder, USA)
  • 20.
    Big Ass Truck (USA)
  • 21.
    Rage (Philadelphia, USA)
  • 22.
    Snapple (USA)
  • 23.
    Wild Colonial Boys (Sydney, AUS)
  • 24.
    DE
    Zamperl (GER)
  • 25.
    Orange Crush (Toronto, CAN)
  • 26.
    Greater China (CHI)
  • 27.
    Enskede FK (SWD)
  • 28.
    N-Zoners (NZL)
  • 29.
    Team 42 (GER)
  • 30.
    DE
    Feldrenner (Mainz, GER)
  • 31.
    DE
    Wall City (GER)
  • 32.
    Hucking Foosiers (USA)
  • 33.
    Mephisto (Montreal, CAN)
  • 34.
    Catch 22 (GBR)
  • 35.
    DE
    Frizzly Bears (GER)
  • 36.
    Loquitos (JAP)
  • 37.
    Too Bad (CAN)
  • 38.
    King Brown (AUS)
  • 39.
    Ottawa Ultimate Fan Club (Ottawa, CAN)
  • 40.
    Gummibears (GER)
  • 41.
    Loaded (CAN)
  • 42.
    Cynics (Calgary, CAN)
  • 43.
    Druids (GBR)
  • 44.
    Tequila Disc (MEX)
  • 45.
    CH
    Flying Angels (Bern, SWI)
  • 46.
    Yanomamis (VEZ)
  • 47.
    CH
    Flying Saucers (Luzern, SWI)
  • 48.
    Crews (JAP)
  • 49.
    Winnipagans (CAN)
  • 50.
    Lanceros (VEN)
Дух игры: King Brown

Женский дивизион

  • 1.
    Women on the Verge (Seattle, USA)
  • 2.
    Schwa (Portland, OR, USA)
  • 3.
    Lady Godiva (Boston, USA)
  • 4.
    Red Lights (NET)
  • 5.
    Ozone (Atlanta, USA)
  • 6.
    Spirals (JAP)
  • 7.
    Peppers (Philadelphia, USA)
  • 8.
    Rare Air (USA)
  • 9.
    GOO (Vancouver, CAN)
  • 10.
    Safari (San Diego, USA)
  • 11.
    FI
    Atletico (Helsinki, FIN)
  • 12.
    Barbarians (JAP)
  • 13.
    Home Brood (San Fracisco, USA)
  • 14.
    Game Face (Toronto, CAN)
  • 15.
    Seven Green Bottles (Sydney, AUS)
  • 16.
    Espoo (Espoo, FIN)
  • 17.
    Stella (Ottawa, CAN)
  • 18.
    Carnegie (SWD)
  • 19.
    CUJC (JAP)
  • 20.
    Wilder Sueden (GER)
  • 21.
    Twister (USA)
  • 22.
    Big Flo (Calgary, CAN)
  • 23.
    Milder Nordern (GER)
  • 24.
    Huskies (JAP)
  • 25.
    Raging Wahine (NZL)
  • 26.
    Jezebel (Vancouver, CAN)
  • 27.
    Annie Get your Gun (CAN)
  • 28.
    Freaks (JAP)
  • 29.
    Girls From Mars (CAN)
  • 30.
    Callipyge (Montreal, CAN)
Дух игры: Seven Green Bottles

Микс дивизион

  • 1.
    Beyondors (USA)
  • 2.
    Tempus Fugit (USA)
  • 3.
    Gamecock (CAN)
  • 4.
    Lovehandlers (USA)
  • 5.
    Princeton (USA)
  • 6.
    Vitamin I (USA)
  • 7.
    STAN (GBR)
  • 8.
    ALLA (USA)
  • 9.
    Caliente (USA)
  • 10.
    Farm Accidents (Vancouver, CAN)
  • 11.
    Disc Wizards (SWI)
  • 12.
    Smell My Mule (Ottawa, CAN)
  • 13.
    Seven Sages (USA)
  • 14.
    DISConnection (GER)
  • 15.
    Big Bombers (JAP)
  • 16.
    Dingo Dreaming (AUS)
  • 17.
    Esoterics (CAN)
  • 18.
    D.E.A.D. (CAN)
  • 19.
    Aged to Perfection (CAN)
  • 20.
    Where's Bob (INT)
Дух игры: Where's Bob
Поделиться
Отправить